History for 2013 Oct 11th to Oct 12th
Results | Video | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|
Attending groupsInvited groups |
2013Florida State Cross Country Invitational/Florida Pre State Invitational Home meet for the Florida State Seminoles Mens and Womens Cross Country teams as well as one of the top high school meets in the state of Florida. 2013 Results - Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Published by
Team Scores
|
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Quigley, Colleen Florida State 16:55.53 1 1
11:15.52 (11:15.52) 16:55.53 (5:40.01)
2 Walker, Hannah Florida State 16:59.95 1 2
11:12.47 (11:12.47) 16:59.95 (5:47.48)
3 Hall, Linden Florida State 17:04.20 1 3
11:15.65 (11:15.65) 17:04.20 (5:48.55)
4 Peel, Georgia Florida State 17:09.49 1 4
11:16.04 (11:16.04) 17:09.49 (5:53.45)
5 Holdiman, Anna FR Florida State 17:30.79 1 5
11:13.44 (11:13.44) 17:30.79 (6:17.35)
6 Meyer, Svenja SR Jacksonville 17:33.65 1 6
11:13.58 (11:13.58) 17:33.65 (6:20.07)
7 Butler, Jessica SR Florida State 17:36.25 1 7
11:05.68 (11:05.68) 17:36.25 (6:30.57)
8 Perzanowski, Kelly SR Florida Gulf Coast 17:36.88 1 8
11:10.24 (11:10.24) 17:36.88 (6:26.64)
9 Thomas, Carly Florida State 17:37.42 1 9
11:21.39 (11:21.39) 17:37.42 (6:16.03)
10 Woodruff, Chelsi JR Florida State 18:10.25 1
11:27.26 (11:27.26) 18:10.25 (6:42.99)
11 Williams, Kelli JR South Florida 18:13.12 2 10
11:34.44 (11:34.44) 18:13.12 (6:38.68)
12 Solis, Katy FR Jacksonville 18:18.91 2 11
11:30.38 (11:30.38) 18:18.91 (6:48.53)
13 Ristow, Teresa SO Florida State 18:22.66 2
11:33.68 (11:33.68) 18:22.66 (6:48.98)
14 Devitt, Anna SO Ul-Lafayette 18:25.16 2 12
11:43.78 (11:43.78) 18:25.16 (6:41.38)
15 Blaney, Catherine FR South Florida 18:28.55 2 13
11:41.73 (11:41.73) 18:28.55 (6:46.82)
16 Griggs, Christine SO Florida State 18:29.20 2
11:50.74 (11:50.74) 18:29.20 (6:38.46)
17 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:29.98 2 14
11:37.26 (11:37.26) 18:29.98 (6:52.72)
18 Hodges, Claire FR Ul-Lafayette 18:30.61 2 15
11:52.60 (11:52.60) 18:30.61 (6:38.01)
19 Evans, Bethany SO South Florida 18:50.86 2 16
11:42.06 (11:42.06) 18:50.86 (7:08.80)
20 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:54.58 2 17
11:55.50 (11:55.50) 18:54.58 (6:59.08)
21 Munson, Leandra SO South Florida 18:55.06 3 18
12:02.20 (12:02.20) 18:55.06 (6:52.86)
22 Jackson, Chandelic SR Florida A&M 18:56.66 3 19
11:57.49 (11:57.49) 18:56.66 (6:59.17)
23 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 18:58.82 3 20
11:58.53 (11:58.53) 18:58.82 (7:00.29)
24 Marino, Caitlin FR Jacksonville 18:59.79 3 21
12:00.29 (12:00.29) 18:59.79 (6:59.50)
25 Brodie, Chantelle SO Florida State 19:04.05 3
12:18.39 (12:18.39) 19:04.05 (6:45.66)
26 Kelly, Kaitlyn SO Florida State 19:05.33 3
12:04.69 (12:04.69) 19:05.33 (7:00.64)
27 Irwin, Ashley SO Ul-Lafayette 19:09.20 3 22
12:12.65 (12:12.65) 19:09.20 (6:56.55)
28 Ritter, Abby JR South Florida 19:15.57 3 23
12:12.88 (12:12.88) 19:15.57 (7:02.69)
29 Cajas, Stephanie FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:16.59 3 24
12:20.42 (12:20.42) 19:16.59 (6:56.17)
30 Castaldi, Danielle SO Ul-Lafayette 19:24.90 3 25
12:17.40 (12:17.40) 19:24.90 (7:07.50)
31 Ponder, Mary Kate SO Jacksonville 19:31.12 4 26
12:34.86 (12:34.86) 19:31.12 (6:56.26)
32 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 19:32.02 4 27
12:18.10 (12:18.10) 19:32.02 (7:13.92)
33 Novak, Natalie FR South Florida 19:34.65 4 28
12:12.58 (12:12.58) 19:34.65 (7:22.07)
34 Wilbur, Alicen JR Florida Gulf Coast 19:38.23 4 29
12:30.56 (12:30.56) 19:38.23 (7:07.67)
35 Phipps, Christina SO Florida State 19:40.16 4
12:24.81 (12:24.81) 19:40.16 (7:15.35)
36 Hartman, Sarah FR South Florida 19:42.84 4 30
12:23.89 (12:23.89) 19:42.84 (7:18.95)
37 Loder, Hannah FR South Florida 19:46.63 4
12:32.64 (12:32.64) 19:46.63 (7:13.99)
38 West, Courtney FR Florida State 19:49.39 4
12:32.89 (12:32.89) 19:49.39 (7:16.50)
39 Farrow, Regan FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:50.83 4 31
12:32.91 (12:32.91) 19:50.83 (7:17.92)
40 Corradetti, Courtney SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:52.90 4 32
12:36.83 (12:36.83) 19:52.90 (7:16.07)
41 Westmoreland, Melissa FR South Florida 19:55.63 5
12:38.12 (12:38.12) 19:55.63 (7:17.51)
42 Courtney, Musgrove FR Ul-Lafayette 19:55.64 5 33
12:36.92 (12:36.92) 19:55.64 (7:18.72)
43 Donald, Jessica SO Ul-Lafayette 19:57.37 5 34
12:37.46 (12:37.46) 19:57.37 (7:19.91)
44 PooleTrice, Christine SR South Florida 20:02.02 5
12:45.83 (12:45.83) 20:02.02 (7:16.19)
45 Swopes, Jensen JR Florida State 20:07.86 5
12:33.83 (12:33.83) 20:07.86 (7:34.03)
46 Prendergast, Jessie SR South Florida 20:12.01 5
12:41.37 (12:41.37) 20:12.01 (7:30.64)
47 Esfeller, Kaylei FR Ul-Lafayette 20:13.45 5 35
12:53.72 (12:53.72) 20:13.45 (7:19.73)
48 McLean, Alicia SR South Florida 20:18.66 5
12:55.64 (12:55.64) 20:18.66 (7:23.02)
49 Roy, Genevieve JR Ul-Lafayette 20:19.42 5
12:52.27 (12:52.27) 20:19.42 (7:27.15)
50 Aldridge, Alicia SR Florida State 20:31.52 5
13:10.98 (13:10.98) 20:31.52 (7:20.54)
51 English, Kelsey SO Florida Gulf Coast 20:47.28 6 36
13:15.54 (13:15.54) 20:47.28 (7:31.74)
52 Williams, Ciera JR Florida A&M 20:48.54 6 37
13:12.50 (13:12.50) 20:48.54 (7:36.04)
53 Corley, Julia FR Florida State 20:49.37 6
13:10.30 (13:10.30) 20:49.37 (7:39.07)
54 Romero, Celeste FR South Florida 20:50.09 6
13:11.09 (13:11.09) 20:50.09 (7:39.00)
55 Barnett, Camille FR Ul-Lafayette 20:50.74 6
12:56.56 (12:56.56) 20:50.74 (7:54.18)
56 Midgett, Alexandra SO Florida State 20:53.52 6
13:14.58 (13:14.58) 20:53.52 (7:38.94)
57 Pagan, Allyson SR Florida State 20:54.34 6
13:22.67 (13:22.67) 20:54.34 (7:31.67)
58 Campbell, Shadaey JR Jacksonville 20:55.93 6 38
13:10.54 (13:10.54) 20:55.93 (7:45.39)
59 Perkins, Katie SO South Florida 21:04.16 6
13:23.22 (13:23.22) 21:04.16 (7:40.94)
60 McCloskey, Maggie SO Florida State 21:05.43 6
13:18.56 (13:18.56) 21:05.43 (7:46.87)
61 White, Sarah FR Florida State 21:06.74 7
13:17.81 (13:17.81) 21:06.74 (7:48.93)
62 Fisher, Shenequa SR South Florida 21:08.08 7
13:23.43 (13:23.43) 21:08.08 (7:44.65)
63 Hibbard, Mollie SO Florida State 21:09.16 7
13:21.58 (13:21.58) 21:09.16 (7:47.58)
64 Perkinson, Emily FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:11.71 7 39
13:00.15 (13:00.15) 21:11.71 (8:11.56)
65 Carey, Brittany SO Florida State 21:15.40 7
13:25.66 (13:25.66) 21:15.40 (7:49.74)
66 Almond, Jill FR South Florida 21:16.67 7
13:26.20 (13:26.20) 21:16.67 (7:50.47)
67 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 21:24.43 7 40
13:20.16 (13:20.16) 21:24.43 (8:04.27)
68 Harper, Elizabeth FR South Florida 21:39.68 7
13:36.78 (13:36.78) 21:39.68 (8:02.90)
69 Slocum, Haley FR Florida State 21:48.03 7
21:48.03 (21:48.03) 18:20:22.86
70 Leary, Sarah FR South Florida 21:52.14 7
13:48.97 (13:48.97) 21:52.14 (8:03.17)
71 Lacey, Savanah FR Florida Gulf Coast 21:54.42 8
13:47.05 (13:47.05) 21:54.42 (8:07.37)
72 Ardaman, Kassel FR Florida State 22:09.84 8
14:07.12 (14:07.12) 22:09.84 (8:02.72)
73 Smith, Megan FR Florida State 22:17.98 8
13:59.26 (13:59.26) 22:17.98 (8:18.72)
74 Turner, Laura FR Florida State 22:18.22 8
14:07.27 (14:07.27) 22:18.22 (8:10.95)
75 Miles, Victoria SO South Florida 22:49.26 8
14:31.99 (14:31.99) 22:49.26 (8:17.27)
76 Pottinger-Wood, Shyanyne FR South Florida 23:02.64 8
14:15.23 (14:15.23) 23:02.64 (8:47.41)
77 Salimone, Shelby SR Florida State 23:03.08 8
14:22.83 (14:22.83) 23:03.08 (8:40.25)
78 Pulido, Ariadna JR Florida State 23:13.82 8
14:34.23 (14:34.23) 23:13.82 (8:39.59)
79 Fountain, Akiyah FR South Florida 25:03.08 8
15:24.71 (15:24.71) 25:03.08 (9:38.37)
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tyerman, Kayleigh Unattached 17:06.16 8
10:57.49 (10:57.49) 17:06.16 (6:08.67)
2 Winslow, Vicky JR Alabama-Huntsville 17:56.02 9 1
11:25.45 (11:25.45) 17:56.02 (6:30.57)
3 Nicolosi, Heather Unattached 18:02.89 9
11:19.19 (11:19.19) 18:02.89 (6:43.70)
4 Mund, Sara FR Flagler 18:10.07 9 2
11:34.81 (11:34.81) 18:10.07 (6:35.26)
5 Blundell, Chantell SO Tampa 18:20.71 9 3
11:34.09 (11:34.09) 18:20.71 (6:46.62)
6 Tancic, Jelena FR Saint Leo 18:22.93 9 4
11:43.96 (11:43.96) 18:22.93 (6:38.97)
7 Palm, Alexandria SR Nova Southeastern 18:26.28 9 5
11:49.95 (11:49.95) 18:26.28 (6:36.33)
8 Howell, Rose JR Nova Southeastern 18:30.83 9 6
11:43.90 (11:43.90) 18:30.83 (6:46.93)
9 Cancello, Claudia FR Tampa 18:33.07 9 7
11:35.25 (11:35.25) 18:33.07 (6:57.82)
10 Righeimer, vanessa SR Tampa 18:40.87 9 8
11:45.82 (11:45.82) 18:40.87 (6:55.05)
11 Homeyer, Inka FR Florida Tech 18:42.23 9 9
11:48.17 (11:48.17) 18:42.23 (6:54.06)
12 Kissel, Danielle SO Tampa 18:45.26 10 10
11:56.35 (11:56.35) 18:45.26 (6:48.91)
13 Williams, Kailey FR Alabama-Huntsville 18:47.54 10 11
11:55.27 (11:55.27) 18:47.54 (6:52.27)
14 Cancello, Elaina FR Tampa 18:52.15 10 12
11:56.83 (11:56.83) 18:52.15 (6:55.32)
15 Spence, Kasey SO Alabama-Huntsville 18:55.29 10 13
11:57.06 (11:57.06) 18:55.29 (6:58.23)
16 Bowman, Peri SR Nova Southeastern 18:57.57 10 14
11:56.10 (11:56.10) 18:57.57 (7:01.47)
17 Strekel, Taylor JR Flagler 18:59.86 10 15
12:02.74 (12:02.74) 18:59.86 (6:57.12)
18 Porsch, Renea SR West Florida 19:01.16 10 16
12:04.04 (12:04.04) 19:01.16 (6:57.12)
19 Kruse, Michelle JR Alabama-Huntsville 19:02.03 10 17
11:56.47 (11:56.47) 19:02.03 (7:05.56)
20 Ramirez, Hanna JR Flagler 19:04.43 10 18
12:04.12 (12:04.12) 19:04.43 (7:00.31)
21 Bahn, Kelley JR West Florida 19:05.64 10 19
12:06.44 (12:06.44) 19:05.64 (6:59.20)
22 Parnell, Alexis FR West Florida 19:09.12 11 20
11:58.44 (11:58.44) 19:09.12 (7:10.68)
23 Luechtefeld, Kayla SO Alabama-Huntsville 19:20.46 11 21
12:12.18 (12:12.18) 19:20.46 (7:08.28)
24 Creamer, Anne Elise Florida Running 19:24.65 11 22
12:13.66 (12:13.66) 19:24.65 (7:10.99)
25 Hagan, Kelly SR Tampa 19:26.19 11 23
12:14.25 (12:14.25) 19:26.19 (7:11.94)
26 Rodriguez, Lauren SO Flagler 19:26.58 11 24
12:35.94 (12:35.94) 19:26.58 (6:50.64)
27 Mercier, Ronnie FR Tampa 19:27.59 11 25
12:11.03 (12:11.03) 19:27.59 (7:16.56)
28 McCormick, Natalie FR Saint Leo 19:46.73 11 26
12:23.31 (12:23.31) 19:46.73 (7:23.42)
29 Taggart, Dagny Unattached 19:48.03 11
12:28.98 (12:28.98) 19:48.03 (7:19.05)
30 Sims, Aimee JR Nova Southeastern 19:51.45 11 27
12:36.99 (12:36.99) 19:51.45 (7:14.46)
31 Calkins, Kerry SO Flagler 19:58.61 11 28
12:37.83 (12:37.83) 19:58.61 (7:20.78)
32 Smash, Brittaney SR Nova Southeastern 20:00.81 12 29
12:43.82 (12:43.82) 20:00.81 (7:16.99)
33 White, Brittany JR Nova Southeastern 20:02.16 12 30
12:42.67 (12:42.67) 20:02.16 (7:19.49)
34 Jackson, Brianna FR Tampa 20:05.21 12
12:27.84 (12:27.84) 20:05.21 (7:37.37)
35 Jay, Alison FR Alabama-Huntsville 20:05.73 12 31
12:41.84 (12:41.84) 20:05.73 (7:23.89)
36 Epps, Aimee JR Tampa 20:06.09 12
12:50.72 (12:50.72) 20:06.09 (7:15.37)
37 Prock, Hannah Florida Running 20:06.56 12 32
12:51.19 (12:51.19) 20:06.56 (7:15.37)
38 Smith, Sarah JR West Florida 20:07.21 12 33
12:45.82 (12:45.82) 20:07.21 (7:21.39)
39 Crawford, Kelsey JR Alabama-Huntsville 20:09.42 12 34
12:56.03 (12:56.03) 20:09.42 (7:13.39)
40 Jaeger, Ronja FR Saint Leo 20:09.64 12 35
12:49.06 (12:49.06) 20:09.64 (7:20.58)
41 Powell, Amber SR Alabama-Huntsville 20:13.13 12
12:47.10 (12:47.10) 20:13.13 (7:26.03)
42 Kennedy, Carley JR West Florida 20:13.85 13 36
12:47.42 (12:47.42) 20:13.85 (7:26.43)
43 Steiner, Annabel FR Embry-Riddle 20:15.62 13 37
12:57.65 (12:57.65) 20:15.62 (7:17.97)
44 Willse, Ellyn SO Florida Tech 20:17.96 13 38
12:48.92 (12:48.92) 20:17.96 (7:29.04)
45 Lederer, Grace FR Saint Leo 20:29.94 13 39
12:52.41 (12:52.41) 20:29.94 (7:37.53)
46 Garris, Lauren FR West Florida 20:30.73 13 40
13:05.84 (13:05.84) 20:30.73 (7:24.89)
47 Harding, Sarah SO Flagler 20:32.21 13 41
12:58.09 (12:58.09) 20:32.21 (7:34.12)
48 Montano, Ashley FR Florida Southern 20:32.70 13 42
13:13.34 (13:13.34) 20:32.70 (7:19.36)
49 Ross, Aleiyah JR Embry-Riddle 20:33.43 13 43
12:58.85 (12:58.85) 20:33.43 (7:34.58)
50 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 20:33.44 13 44
12:59.38 (12:59.38) 20:33.44 (7:34.06)
51 Grasso, Dominique FR Nova Southeastern 20:33.97 13 45
12:57.02 (12:57.02) 20:33.97 (7:36.95)
52 Casagrande, Kathleen SR Flagler 20:36.46 14 46
13:13.48 (13:13.48) 20:36.46 (7:22.98)
53 cowley, melissa SO Florida College 20:41.35 14
13:10.42 (13:10.42) 20:41.35 (7:30.93)
54 Ball, Kira SR Una-Embry-Riddle 20:42.74 14
13:02.69 (13:02.69) 20:42.74 (7:40.05)
55 Love, Rebecca JR Embry-Riddle 20:46.43 14 47
12:59.26 (12:59.26) 20:46.43 (7:47.17)
56 Adams, Shelby SO Saint Leo 20:48.77 14 48
13:14.74 (13:14.74) 20:48.77 (7:34.03)
57 Valesco, Stephany FR Embry-Riddle 20:55.99 14 49
13:00.90 (13:00.90) 20:55.99 (7:55.09)
58 Brakke, Katie SO Alabama-Huntsville 20:57.78 14
13:16.11 (13:16.11) 20:57.78 (7:41.67)
59 Fagan, Kylie SO Saint Leo 21:01.18 14 50
13:14.34 (13:14.34) 21:01.18 (7:46.84)
60 Cosgrove, Jessica Unattached 21:04.39 14
13:25.88 (13:25.88) 21:04.39 (7:38.51)
61 Ahrens, Anna FR Southeastern U. 21:07.31 14 51
13:15.90 (13:15.90) 21:07.31 (7:51.41)
62 Moore, Lilly FR West Florida 21:08.20 15 52
13:08.41 (13:08.41) 21:08.20 (7:59.79)
63 CoDyre, Katey SO Nova Southeastern 21:10.83 15
12:58.16 (12:58.16) 21:10.83 (8:12.67)
64 Levy, Becky SO Florida Southern 21:12.06 15 53
13:29.56 (13:29.56) 21:12.06 (7:42.50)
65 Dudman, Ashley SO Florida Southern 21:18.21 15 54
13:27.20 (13:27.20) 21:18.21 (7:51.01)
66 Tafoya, Martina SO Embry-Riddle 21:20.34 15 55
13:16.04 (13:16.04) 21:20.34 (8:04.30)
67 Waters, Berlin FR Saint Leo 21:20.50 15 56
13:20.61 (13:20.61) 21:20.50 (7:59.89)
68 Waller, Sarah JR Tampa 21:27.84 15
12:53.78 (12:53.78) 21:27.84 (8:34.06)
69 johnson, olivia FR Florida College 21:28.46 15
13:45.83 (13:45.83) 21:28.46 (7:42.63)
70 Frain, Danielle Florida Running 21:31.67 15 57
13:34.87 (13:34.87) 21:31.67 (7:56.80)
71 Horbert, Amanda SR Florida Tech 21:32.94 15 58
13:30.11 (13:30.11) 21:32.94 (8:02.83)
72 Jones, Kaitlyn FR Southeastern U. 21:33.58 16 59
13:49.51 (13:49.51) 21:33.58 (7:44.07)
73 Bruty, Elizabeth FR Saint Leo 21:38.54 16
13:33.58 (13:33.58) 21:38.54 (8:04.96)
74 Gray, Carlie SR Florida Southern 21:38.96 16 60
13:36.29 (13:36.29) 21:38.96 (8:02.67)
75 Geiger, Alex SO Florida Southern 21:41.05 16 61
13:43.88 (13:43.88) 21:41.05 (7:57.17)
76 Schelm, Jamie FR Webber 21:41.87 16 62
13:28.53 (13:28.53) 21:41.87 (8:13.34)
77 Nichols, Brandi JR Nova Southeastern 21:42.90 16
13:41.51 (13:41.51) 21:42.90 (8:01.39)
78 Murray, Ashley FR Florida Southern 21:46.59 16 63
13:42.24 (13:42.24) 21:46.59 (8:04.35)
79 Scarlett, Anna JR Alabama-Huntsville 21:51.86 16
13:30.96 (13:30.96) 21:51.86 (8:20.90)
80 Farrow, Abby FR Florida Southern 21:52.48 16 64
13:55.26 (13:55.26) 21:52.48 (7:57.22)
81 Roggeman, Julie FR Florida Southern 21:55.02 16
13:45.44 (13:45.44) 21:55.02 (8:09.58)
82 Napoli, Kelly Florida Running 21:56.69 17 65
13:51.81 (13:51.81) 21:56.69 (8:04.88)
83 Falcone, Emma Florida Running 21:56.75 17 66
13:50.67 (13:50.67) 21:56.75 (8:06.08)
84 Hayes, Kendall FR Southeastern U. 21:57.48 17 67
13:57.17 (13:57.17) 21:57.48 (8:00.31)
85 Clarke, Katelyn FR Alabama-Huntsville 21:59.45 17
13:30.30 (13:30.30) 21:59.45 (8:29.15)
86 O'Hara, Kelly Florida Running 22:06.42 17 68
13:57.29 (13:57.29) 22:06.42 (8:09.13)
87 Antuna, Lee Ann SR Saint Leo 22:07.84 17
13:53.29 (13:53.29) 22:07.84 (8:14.55)
88 Scott, Emily SO Southeastern U. 22:11.62 17 69
13:57.54 (13:57.54) 22:11.62 (8:14.08)
89 Bennis, Chelsea FR Nova Southeastern 22:12.02 17
13:55.25 (13:55.25) 22:12.02 (8:16.77)
90 Hyland, Joan FR Florida Tech 22:13.77 17 70
14:00.09 (14:00.09) 22:13.77 (8:13.68)
91 Keppel, Morgan Florida Running 22:25.71 17 71
14:02.12 (14:02.12) 22:25.71 (8:23.59)
92 Barrett, Cassie Florida Running 22:29.64 18
14:09.24 (14:09.24) 22:29.64 (8:20.40)
93 Cho, Rachel FR Nova Southeastern 22:34.22 18
14:18.24 (14:18.24) 22:34.22 (8:15.98)
94 King, Brittany JR Embry-Riddle 22:34.96 18 72
14:04.83 (14:04.83) 22:34.96 (8:30.13)
95 Milian, Anet SO Saint Leo 22:41.96 18
13:40.93 (13:40.93) 22:41.96 (9:01.03)
96 Noyes, Ashtin FR Florida Tech 22:44.58 18 73
14:20.86 (14:20.86) 22:44.58 (8:23.72)
97 Flament, Emilie FR Florida Southern 22:48.26 18
13:54.69 (13:54.69) 22:48.26 (8:53.57)
98 Hoglund, Elsa SO Southeastern U. 22:50.06 18 74
14:39.62 (14:39.62) 22:50.06 (8:10.44)
99 Martin, Heather Florida Running 22:54.88 18
14:11.72 (14:11.72) 22:54.88 (8:43.16)
100 Sava, Amanda FR Florida Tech 22:56.21 18 75
13:58.10 (13:58.10) 22:56.21 (8:58.11)
101 Reed, Ashley SO Southeastern U. 22:57.13 18 76
14:15.08 (14:15.08) 22:57.13 (8:42.05)
102 Pierce, Bre'Shea FR Webber 22:57.19 19 77
14:37.86 (14:37.86) 22:57.19 (8:19.33)
103 Allen, Sarah SR Southeastern U. 22:57.76 19 78
14:40.38 (14:40.38) 22:57.76 (8:17.38)
104 Crissman, Emily Florida Running 23:05.28 19
14:28.84 (14:28.84) 23:05.28 (8:36.44)
105 Whitfield, Kathi FR Webber 23:06.31 19 79
14:39.43 (14:39.43) 23:06.31 (8:26.88)
106 Magee, Dorian SR Florida Tech 23:08.93 19 80
14:32.86 (14:32.86) 23:08.93 (8:36.07)
107 Hanley, Meaghan Florida Running 23:10.23 19
14:35.91 (14:35.91) 23:10.23 (8:34.32)
108 Dipp, Jennifer SR Southeastern U. 23:33.34 19
14:40.63 (14:40.63) 23:33.34 (8:52.71)
109 Knipe, Allison SO Saint Leo 23:48.70 19
15:02.65 (15:02.65) 23:48.70 (8:46.05)
110 Baldwin, Jayna FR Nova Southeastern 24:18.58 19
15:13.75 (15:13.75) 24:18.58 (9:04.83)
111 Bergman, Kristina Florida Running 24:24.01 19
15:15.24 (15:15.24) 24:24.01 (9:08.77)
112 Wilson, Jennifer Florida Running 24:27.01 20
15:20.11 (15:20.11) 24:27.01 (9:06.90)
113 suter, evelyn FR Florida College 24:27.63 20
15:23.49 (15:23.49) 24:27.63 (9:04.14)
114 Malendez-Flynn, Cynthia SR Southeastern U. 24:31.23 20
15:48.39 (15:48.39) 24:31.23 (8:42.84)
115 Mendes, Barbara SR Webber 25:09.15 20 81
15:39.26 (15:39.26) 25:09.15 (9:29.89)
116 Satalino, Rachael SO Southeastern U. 25:11.49 20
16:14.57 (16:14.57) 25:11.49 (8:56.92)
117 Gerhart, Laura Florida Running 25:19.67 20
15:29.28 (15:29.28) 25:19.67 (9:50.39)
118 Fredrick, Rachel FR Webber 25:49.42 20 82
18:18.39 (18:18.39) 18:20:22.86
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:50 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 1 Women 5000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Florida State 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:25:39.96
Average: 17:08.00
2 Tampa 40 3 7 8 10 12 23 25
Total Time: 1:33:12.06
Average: 18:38.42
3 Alabama-Huntsville 63 1 11 13 17 21 31 34
Total Time: 1:34:01.34
Average: 18:48.27
4 South Florida 80 10 13 16 18 23 28 30
Total Time: 1:33:43.16
Average: 18:44.64
5 Nova Southeastern 81 5 6 14 27 29 30 45
Total Time: 1:35:46.94
Average: 19:09.39
6 Flagler 87 2 15 18 24 28 41 46
Total Time: 1:35:39.55
Average: 19:07.91
7 Florida A&M 97 14 17 19 20 27 37 40
Total Time: 1:34:52.06
Average: 18:58.42
8 Jacksonville 102 6 11 21 26 38
Total Time: 1:35:19.40
Average: 19:03.88
9 Ul-Lafayette 107 12 15 22 25 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:35:25.51
Average: 19:05.11
10 Florida Gulf Coast 124 8 24 29 31 32 36 39
Total Time: 1:36:15.43
Average: 19:15.09
10 West Florida 124 16 19 20 33 36 40 52
Total Time: 1:37:36.98
Average: 19:31.40
12 Saint Leo 152 4 26 35 39 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:39:38.01
Average: 19:55.61
13 Embry-Riddle 220 37 43 44 47 49 55 72
Total Time: 1:43:04.91
Average: 20:36.99
14 Florida Running Club 242 22 32 57 65 66 68 71
Total Time: 1:44:56.32
Average: 20:59.27
15 Florida Tech 248 9 38 58 70 73 75 80
Total Time: 1:45:31.48
Average: 21:06.30
16 Florida Southern 270 42 53 54 60 61 63 64
Total Time: 1:46:22.98
Average: 21:16.60
17 Southeastern U. 320 51 59 67 69 74 76 78
Total Time: 1:49:40.05
Average: 21:56.01
18 Webber 381 62 77 79 81 82
Total Time: 1:58:43.94
Average: 23:44.79
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Chesire, Elias JR Florida A&M 24:39.10 1 1
9:51.59 (9:51.59) 16:42.60 (6:51.01) 24:39.10 (7:56.51)
2 Sambu, Geoffrey FR Florida A&M 24:43.93 1 2
9:51.65 (9:51.65) 16:42.95 (6:51.30) 24:43.93 (8:00.99)
3 Cheruiyot, Daniel FR Florida A&M 24:48.85 1 3
9:50.86 (9:50.86) 16:42.81 (6:51.95) 24:48.85 (8:06.05)
4 Cruz, Argeo SR Florida Gulf Coast 24:51.92 1 4
9:52.00 (9:52.00) 16:45.27 (6:53.27) 24:51.92 (8:06.65)
5 Quinn, Sean SR Florida State 25:05.27 1 5
10:02.56 (10:02.56) 17:07.51 (7:04.95) 25:05.27 (7:57.77)
6 Marindich, Kevin SO Florida A&M 25:09.55 1 6
9:47.85 (9:47.85) 16:46.52 (6:58.67) 25:09.55 (8:23.04)
7 Nykaza, Grant FR Florida State 25:14.05 1 7
10:02.35 (10:02.35) 17:08.03 (7:05.68) 25:14.05 (8:06.03)
8 Lopez, Avery FR Florida State 25:20.49 1 8
10:02.80 (10:02.80) 17:07.71 (7:04.91) 25:20.49 (8:12.79)
9 Morton, John Kemper SR Florida State 25:30.28 1 9
10:27.24 (10:27.24) 17:28.41 (7:01.17) 25:30.28 (8:01.88)
10 Pearce, Logan FR Ul-Lafayette 25:35.72 1 10
10:21.09 (10:21.09) 17:29.65 (7:08.56) 25:35.72 (8:06.08)
11 Boetje, Austin JR Florida Gulf Coast 25:46.58 2 11
9:56.44 (9:56.44) 17:14.42 (7:17.98) 25:46.58 (8:32.17)
12 Rudloff, Chris SR Florida Gulf Coast 26:02.05 2 12
10:18.81 (10:18.81) 17:33.73 (7:14.92) 26:02.05 (8:28.33)
13 Babinec, Michael SO South Florida 26:04.78 2 13
10:15.65 (10:15.65) 17:30.83 (7:15.18) 26:04.78 (8:33.96)
14 Del Monte, Max FR Florida State 26:04.85 2 14
10:13.88 (10:13.88) 17:33.92 (7:20.04) 26:04.85 (8:30.94)
15 Ourso, Corbett SO Ul-Lafayette 26:04.89 2 15
10:25.99 (10:25.99) 17:38.57 (7:12.58) 26:04.89 (8:26.33)
16 Bernard, Courtland FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:22.12 2 16
10:31.76 (10:31.76) 17:56.88 (7:25.12) 26:22.12 (8:25.25)
17 Godwin, Chris FR Florida State 26:31.10 2 17
10:25.44 (10:25.44) 17:55.18 (7:29.74) 26:31.10 (8:35.93)
18 Bengston, Charles FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:31.49 2 18
10:20.13 (10:20.13) 17:46.32 (7:26.19) 26:31.49 (8:45.18)
19 DelleMonache, Alex FR Florida Gulf Coast 26:41.23 2 19
10:31.65 (10:31.65) 18:02.71 (7:31.06) 26:41.23 (8:38.53)
20 Duclos, Diemy JR Florida A&M 26:47.81 2 20
10:22.72 (10:22.72) 17:58.73 (7:36.01) 26:47.81 (8:49.09)
21 Bonin, Trey SO Ul-Lafayette 26:57.90 3 21
10:41.17 (10:41.17) 18:14.81 (7:33.64) 26:57.90 (8:43.10)
22 Jacob, Chicola FR Ul-Lafayette 26:59.09 3 22
10:26.47 (10:26.47) 18:03.01 (7:36.54) 26:59.09 (8:56.09)
23 Stafford, Cole SO Ul-Lafayette 27:02.15 3 23
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:15.03 (7:32.33) 27:02.15 (8:47.13)
24 Cartagena, Jose SO Florida Gulf Coast 27:13.16 3 24
10:35.79 (10:35.79) 18:17.10 (7:41.31) 27:13.16 (8:56.07)
25 Kidane, Robyel SO Florida A&M 27:14.19 3 25
10:32.42 (10:32.42) 18:21.30 (7:48.88) 27:14.19 (8:52.90)
26 Brewster, Scott SO Ul-Lafayette 27:18.33 3 26
10:58.65 (10:58.65) 18:41.00 (7:42.35) 27:18.33 (8:37.34)
27 Buliga, Nicholas FR South Florida 27:30.20 3 27
10:45.22 (10:45.22) 18:34.63 (7:49.41) 27:30.20 (8:55.58)
28 Sean, Bezdek SO Ul-Lafayette 27:39.54 3 28
10:36.28 (10:36.28) 18:19.81 (7:43.53) 27:39.54 (9:19.74)
29 Hernandez, Alex FR South Florida 27:47.53 3 29
10:44.92 (10:44.92) 18:34.50 (7:49.58) 27:47.53 (9:13.04)
30 Hoffman, Alex SO South Florida 27:49.81 3 30
10:34.71 (10:34.71) 18:30.41 (7:55.70) 27:49.81 (9:19.41)
31 Dale, Nicholas SO Jacksonville 27:52.28 4 31
11:07.05 (11:07.05) 19:00.44 (7:53.39) 27:52.28 (8:51.85)
32 Merrill, Andrew SO Jacksonville 28:16.13 4 32
11:15.23 (11:15.23) 19:09.70 (7:54.47) 28:16.13 (9:06.44)
33 Hebert, Alex Ul-Lafayette 28:20.92 4
10:59.25 (10:59.25) 18:59.65 (8:00.40) 28:20.92 (9:21.28)
34 Crews, Kyle FR Jacksonville 28:35.24 4 33
11:14.88 (11:14.88) 19:16.68 (8:01.80) 28:35.24 (9:18.57)
35 Briner, Steven FR South Florida 28:45.17 4 34
11:05.59 (11:05.59) 19:26.53 (8:20.94) 28:45.17 (9:18.65)
36 McDermet, Jeremy FR Jacksonville 29:08.57 4 35
11:18.01 (11:18.01) 19:29.09 (8:11.08) 29:08.57 (9:39.49)
37 Bauer, Connor SR South Florida 29:13.00 4 36
10:18.38 (10:18.38) 17:42.86 (7:24.48) 29:13.00 (11:30.15)
38 Bartlett, Scott FR South Florida 29:19.52 4 37
11:11.10 (11:11.10) 19:32.38 (8:21.28) 29:19.52 (9:47.15)
39 Baglieri, Francisco FR South Florida 29:20.01 4
11:20.00 (11:20.00) 19:38.96 (8:18.96) 29:20.01 (9:41.06)
40 Oliveria, McMcDaniel JR Florida A&M 31:08.54 4 38
11:15.32 (11:15.32) 20:22.26 (9:06.94) 31:08.54 (10:46.29)
41 Khara, Balaram FR Jacksonville 31:34.35 5 39
12:12.81 (12:12.81) 21:21.33 (9:08.52) 31:34.35 (10:13.03)
42 Davey, Austin FR Jacksonville 32:36.46 5 40
12:36.79 (12:36.79) 21:56.15 (9:19.36) 32:36.46 (10:40.32)
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run Non-NCAA D1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bett, Vincent JR Embry-Riddle 25:00.18 5 1
9:51.25 (9:51.25) 16:42.86 (6:51.61) 25:00.18 (8:17.33)
2 Binns, Blaise JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:04.76 5 2
9:50.80 (9:50.80) 16:54.26 (7:03.46) 25:04.76 (8:10.51)
3 Yanichko, Chris SR Florida Southern 25:09.81 5 3
10:06.57 (10:06.57) 17:07.61 (7:01.04) 25:09.81 (8:02.21)
4 Mundy, Corey JR Flagler 25:11.99 5 4
10:06.70 (10:06.70) 17:08.32 (7:01.62) 25:11.99 (8:03.68)
5 Ortega, Jose JR Alabama-Huntsville 25:13.76 5 5
10:05.58 (10:05.58) 17:11.94 (7:06.36) 25:13.76 (8:01.83)
6 Ormsby, Bobby FR Florida Southern 25:14.65 5 6
10:08.18 (10:08.18) 17:09.01 (7:00.83) 25:14.65 (8:05.65)
7 Hippely, Sam SO West Florida 25:25.45 5 7
10:06.42 (10:06.42) 17:10.64 (7:04.22) 25:25.45 (8:14.82)
8 Tomchinsky, David SR Florida Southern 25:30.72 5 8
10:11.35 (10:11.35) 17:24.95 (7:13.60) 25:30.72 (8:05.78)
9 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 25:32.34 6 9
10:27.34 (10:27.34) 17:26.91 (6:59.57) 25:32.34 (8:05.44)
10 Kelley, Bryce Unattached 25:33.78 6
10:05.67 (10:05.67) 17:25.62 (7:19.95) 25:33.78 (8:08.17)
11 Matuszczak, Rafal FR Saint Leo 25:39.16 6 10
10:02.58 (10:02.58) 17:12.84 (7:10.26) 25:39.16 (8:26.33)
12 Lenz, Valentin SO Saint Leo 25:45.26 6 11
10:08.41 (10:08.41) 17:25.65 (7:17.24) 25:45.26 (8:19.62)
13 Linton, Stanley Unattached 25:45.32 6
10:20.82 (10:20.82) 17:29.56 (7:08.74) 25:45.32 (8:15.77)
14 Bemowski, Joey SR Alabama-Huntsville 25:47.37 6 12
10:01.33 (10:01.33) 17:18.18 (7:16.85) 25:47.37 (8:29.20)
15 Dunne, Carl SO Saint Leo 25:50.83 6 13
10:01.09 (10:01.09) 17:20.89 (7:19.80) 25:50.83 (8:29.95)
16 Mcmaster, Justin JR Florida Tech 25:56.72 6 14
10:02.36 (10:02.36) 17:26.04 (7:23.68) 25:56.72 (8:30.69)
17 Zwijacz, Mike SR Tampa 25:58.31 6 15
10:14.62 (10:14.62) 17:28.50 (7:13.88) 25:58.31 (8:29.82)
18 Wenger, Tim FR West Florida 25:58.69 6 16
10:21.04 (10:21.04) 17:35.95 (7:14.91) 25:58.69 (8:22.75)
19 Bez, Niclas FR Saint Leo 26:00.95 7 17
10:09.72 (10:09.72) 17:29.33 (7:19.61) 26:00.95 (8:31.63)
20 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 26:04.05 7 18
10:32.73 (10:32.73) 17:41.79 (7:09.06) 26:04.05 (8:22.27)
21 Haden, Cody JR West Florida 26:07.22 7 19
10:07.03 (10:07.03) 17:29.92 (7:22.89) 26:07.22 (8:37.31)
22 Kilp, Timo SR Nova Southeastern 26:08.47 7 20
10:09.82 (10:09.82) 17:38.12 (7:28.30) 26:08.47 (8:30.36)
23 Merrett, Nick FR West Florida 26:08.96 7 21
10:15.43 (10:15.43) 17:37.67 (7:22.24) 26:08.96 (8:31.30)
24 Kraus, Zach SR Embry-Riddle 26:10.20 7 22
10:30.99 (10:30.99) 17:50.76 (7:19.77) 26:10.20 (8:19.45)
25 Gonzalez, Luis SO Nova Southeastern 26:10.56 7 23
10:16.62 (10:16.62) 17:37.79 (7:21.17) 26:10.56 (8:32.78)
26 Perez, Jose SO Florida Southern 26:17.39 7 24
10:29.56 (10:29.56) 17:53.70 (7:24.14) 26:17.39 (8:23.70)
27 Fator, Abdin Unattached 26:18.11 7
10:27.90 (10:27.90) 17:37.22 (7:09.32) 26:18.11 (8:40.90)
28 Tran, Long SR Nova Southeastern 26:19.05 7 25
10:17.46 (10:17.46) 17:48.37 (7:30.91) 26:19.05 (8:30.69)
29 Keenan, John Unattached 26:21.84 8
10:14.98 (10:14.98) 17:39.65 (7:24.67) 26:21.84 (8:42.20)
30 Buzzard, Taylor SO Alabama-Huntsville 26:22.05 8 26
10:08.81 (10:08.81) 17:40.03 (7:31.22) 26:22.05 (8:42.03)
31 White, Wade FR Nova Southeastern 26:24.32 8 27
10:17.05 (10:17.05) 17:46.25 (7:29.20) 26:24.32 (8:38.08)
32 Kerrigan, Don SO West Florida 26:26.05 8 28
10:22.47 (10:22.47) 17:50.03 (7:27.56) 26:26.05 (8:36.03)
33 Garcia, Joseph FR Unattached 26:26.50 8
10:15.94 (10:15.94) 17:37.48 (7:21.54) 26:26.50 (8:49.03)
34 Moses, Jon FR Florida Southern 26:26.98 8 29
10:36.93 (10:36.93) 18:03.61 (7:26.68) 26:26.98 (8:23.38)
35 Cossio, Deion JR Southeastern U. 26:27.65 8 30
10:19.06 (10:19.06) 17:51.77 (7:32.71) 26:27.65 (8:35.89)
36 Hartley, Erik SO Flagler 26:29.25 8 31
10:15.80 (10:15.80) 17:41.82 (7:26.02) 26:29.25 (8:47.44)
37 Magee, Matt Unattached 26:32.90 8
10:36.42 (10:36.42) 17:55.65 (7:19.23) 26:32.90 (8:37.26)
38 Skeie, Brandon JR West Florida 26:33.64 8 32
10:24.10 (10:24.10) 17:55.57 (7:31.47) 26:33.64 (8:38.08)
39 DeWitt, Geremy SO Tampa 26:35.58 9 33
10:31.39 (10:31.39) 17:59.69 (7:28.30) 26:35.58 (8:35.90)
40 Rush, Daniel FR Alabama-Huntsville 26:36.24 9 34
10:25.83 (10:25.83) 17:53.80 (7:27.97) 26:36.24 (8:42.45)
41 Benner, Lars FR Tampa 26:37.07 9 35
10:35.59 (10:35.59) 18:09.09 (7:33.50) 26:37.07 (8:27.99)
42 Zauner, Ezekiel JR Florida Tech 26:38.38 9 36
10:20.72 (10:20.72) 17:51.17 (7:30.45) 26:38.38 (8:47.22)
43 Vazquez, Gilbert SR Florida Southern 26:39.75 9 37
10:29.49 (10:29.49) 17:59.06 (7:29.57) 26:39.75 (8:40.70)
44 Cunningham, A.J. SO West Florida 26:40.38 9 38
10:27.40 (10:27.40) 17:55.21 (7:27.81) 26:40.38 (8:45.18)
45 Mullin, James FR Saint Leo 26:41.42 9 39
10:15.69 (10:15.69) 17:52.46 (7:36.77) 26:41.42 (8:48.97)
46 Manuel, Benjamin FR Nova Southeastern 26:41.77 9 40
10:30.95 (10:30.95) 18:06.61 (7:35.66) 26:41.77 (8:35.17)
47 Kathman, Kyler SO Southeastern U. 26:42.19 9 41
10:21.77 (10:21.77) 17:58.28 (7:36.51) 26:42.19 (8:43.92)
48 Uselton, Drake Unattached 26:43.44 9
49 Westfall, Christopher FR Saint Leo 26:43.67 10 42
10:19.31 (10:19.31) 17:55.37 (7:36.06) 26:43.67 (8:48.31)
50 keenan, josh FR Florida College 26:45.19 10 43
10:41.99 (10:41.99) 18:11.93 (7:29.94) 26:45.19 (8:33.27)
51 Hogan, Jacob FR Nova Southeastern 26:45.55 10 44
10:30.75 (10:30.75) 18:05.27 (7:34.52) 26:45.55 (8:40.29)
52 Trebilcock, Chris SR Florida Southern 26:47.16 10 45
10:37.48 (10:37.48) 18:04.51 (7:27.03) 26:47.16 (8:42.66)
53 Hoffman, Matthew FR Tampa 26:47.91 10 46
10:29.03 (10:29.03) 18:02.25 (7:33.22) 26:47.91 (8:45.67)
54 Dordick, Jacob JR Embry-Riddle 26:57.03 10 47
10:32.89 (10:32.89) 18:05.92 (7:33.03) 26:57.03 (8:51.12)
55 Dennig, Steven SO Tampa 26:58.64 10 48
10:38.03 (10:38.03) 18:11.13 (7:33.10) 26:58.64 (8:47.52)
56 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 27:01.39 10 49
10:35.03 (10:35.03) 18:12.75 (7:37.72) 27:01.39 (8:48.65)
57 Boiywo, David SR Florida Tech 27:03.71 10 50
10:25.30 (10:25.30) 18:11.35 (7:46.05) 27:03.71 (8:52.37)
58 Chandler, Sam FR Southeastern U. 27:04.62 10 51
11:14.35 (11:14.35) 18:39.96 (7:25.61) 27:04.62 (8:24.67)
59 Spradlin, Ray Florida Running 27:05.87 11 52
10:59.62 (10:59.62) 18:32.62 (7:33.00) 27:05.87 (8:33.26)
60 Lohner, Rafael SO Saint Leo 27:06.67 11 53
10:33.81 (10:33.81) 18:16.69 (7:42.88) 27:06.67 (8:49.99)
61 Gordon, Josh JR Florida Tech 27:08.82 11 54
10:24.67 (10:24.67) 18:08.32 (7:43.65) 27:08.82 (9:00.51)
62 Hodge, Dillon SO Flagler 27:10.07 11 55
10:33.25 (10:33.25) 18:13.75 (7:40.50) 27:10.07 (8:56.33)
63 Cox, Stephen Unattached 27:11.12 11
10:56.53 (10:56.53) 18:26.24 (7:29.71) 27:11.12 (8:44.89)
64 Ursprung, Matt JR Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.59 11 56
10:25.12 (10:25.12) 18:04.19 (7:39.07) 27:12.59 (9:08.41)
65 Richardson, Kenneth SO Alabama-Huntsville 27:12.80 11 57
10:13.56 (10:13.56) 18:02.04 (7:48.48) 27:12.80 (9:10.77)
66 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 27:12.85 11 58
10:33.30 (10:33.30) 18:12.90 (7:39.60) 27:12.85 (8:59.96)
67 Hogan, Nicholas JR Nova Southeastern 27:13.21 11 59
10:43.77 (10:43.77) 18:28.39 (7:44.62) 27:13.21 (8:44.83)
68 Schultz, Daniel SO Florida Tech 27:13.42 11 60
10:33.92 (10:33.92) 18:21.31 (7:47.39) 27:13.42 (8:52.12)
69 Slupecki, Jacob SO West Florida 27:15.67 12
10:34.86 (10:34.86) 18:20.46 (7:45.60) 27:15.67 (8:55.22)
70 Haynes, Brian SR Saint Leo 27:16.89 12
10:37.76 (10:37.76) 18:17.44 (7:39.68) 27:16.89 (8:59.46)
71 Covert, Travis FR Unattached 27:17.28 12
10:36.04 (10:36.04) 18:24.66 (7:48.62) 27:17.28 (8:52.63)
72 Drumm, David SO West Florida 27:17.71 12
10:53.18 (10:53.18) 18:33.27 (7:40.09) 27:17.71 (8:44.45)
73 Shannon, Lucas FR Southeastern U. 27:19.28 12 61
10:34.28 (10:34.28) 18:21.10 (7:46.82) 27:19.28 (8:58.19)
74 Munsch, Cory FR Tampa 27:20.72 12 62
10:35.23 (10:35.23) 18:22.09 (7:46.86) 27:20.72 (8:58.64)
75 Graves, Rashaad FR Southeastern U. 27:22.06 12 63
11:00.43 (11:00.43) 18:39.74 (7:39.31) 27:22.06 (8:42.33)
76 Simpson, Scott Unattached 27:27.29 12
10:40.73 (10:40.73) 18:28.86 (7:48.13) 27:27.29 (8:58.44)
77 Jowers, Tyler FR Flagler 27:29.68 12 64
10:46.67 (10:46.67) 18:32.06 (7:45.39) 27:29.68 (8:57.63)
78 Van Natter, Cody FR Florida Southern 27:33.99 12
10:42.70 (10:42.70) 18:25.89 (7:43.19) 27:33.99 (9:08.11)
79 Halleib, Jordan SO Florida Tech 27:36.87 13 65
10:46.52 (10:46.52) 18:35.81 (7:49.29) 27:36.87 (9:01.07)
80 Boria, Jessie FR Tampa 27:37.90 13 66
10:46.34 (10:46.34) 18:33.61 (7:47.27) 27:37.90 (9:04.30)
81 Hall, Zach SO Florida Southern 27:39.03 13
10:43.37 (10:43.37) 18:37.06 (7:53.69) 27:39.03 (9:01.98)
82 Devean, Zachariah Unattached 27:39.21 13
10:47.30 (10:47.30) 18:34.67 (7:47.37) 27:39.21 (9:04.55)
83 Teixeira, Otneil Unattached 27:45.58 13
10:40.78 (10:40.78) 17:56.20 (7:15.42) 27:45.58 (9:49.39)
84 Clark, Dan Unattached 27:48.64 13
10:52.78 (10:52.78) 18:40.47 (7:47.69) 27:48.64 (9:08.18)
85 Smith, Andrew FR Flagler 27:49.54 13 67
10:46.10 (10:46.10) 18:40.68 (7:54.58) 27:49.54 (9:08.87)
86 McGonangle, Brendan FR Tampa 27:49.77 13
10:43.64 (10:43.64) 18:35.33 (7:51.69) 27:49.77 (9:14.45)
87 Diaz, Jose JR Embry-Riddle 27:50.00 13
11:00.46 (11:00.46) 18:43.78 (7:43.32) 27:50.00 (9:06.23)
88 Pennington, Spencer Unattached 27:51.65 13
89 Oldanie, Aaron FR Tampa 27:52.81 14
10:55.35 (10:55.35) 18:47.41 (7:52.06) 27:52.81 (9:05.41)
90 Goodman, Matt JR Flagler 27:53.20 14 68
10:46.14 (10:46.14) 18:43.60 (7:57.46) 27:53.20 (9:09.61)
91 Jones, Chad JR Flagler 27:56.10 14 69
10:53.16 (10:53.16) 18:43.50 (7:50.34) 27:56.10 (9:12.61)
92 Mitchell, Tyler SO West Florida 27:56.57 14
10:39.37 (10:39.37) 18:36.02 (7:56.65) 27:56.57 (9:20.56)
93 Wren, Jameson FR Florida Tech 27:59.03 14 70
10:32.37 (10:32.37) 18:33.70 (8:01.33) 27:59.03 (9:25.34)
94 Selzer, Logan JR Florida Southern 27:59.80 14
11:03.95 (11:03.95) 18:56.19 (7:52.24) 27:59.80 (9:03.62)
95 Pena, Stephen FR Southeastern U. 28:04.69 14 71
10:45.02 (10:45.02) 18:32.74 (7:47.72) 28:04.69 (9:31.96)
96 Butler, Kyle Unattached 28:07.89 14
10:51.15 (10:51.15) 18:40.82 (7:49.67) 28:07.89 (9:27.08)
97 Carosi, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 28:15.13 14
10:43.23 (10:43.23) 18:44.23 (8:01.00) 28:15.13 (9:30.91)
98 Taylor, Kyle SR Tampa 28:22.21 14
10:48.27 (10:48.27) 18:48.28 (8:00.01) 28:22.21 (9:33.94)
99 Graves, Matt FR Embry-Riddle 28:25.37 15
10:53.87 (10:53.87) 19:01.62 (8:07.75) 28:25.37 (9:23.76)
100 Wallace, Jay Unattached 28:26.43 15
11:18.40 (11:18.40) 19:18.41 (8:00.01) 28:26.43 (9:08.03)
101 Brown, Steven SO Saint Leo 28:27.17 15
10:50.71 (10:50.71) 18:56.67 (8:05.96) 28:27.17 (9:30.51)
102 Hill, David SO Saint Leo 28:29.96 15
11:26.58 (11:26.58) 19:25.95 (7:59.37) 28:29.96 (9:04.02)
103 Smith, Drew FR Southeastern U. 28:31.77 15 72
11:03.25 (11:03.25) 19:09.35 (8:06.10) 28:31.77 (9:22.43)
104 Vanburen, Kyle FR Saint Leo 28:32.36 15
11:05.06 (11:05.06) 19:19.36 (8:14.30) 28:32.36 (9:13.01)
105 Gardner, David FR Saint Leo 28:33.68 15
11:09.54 (11:09.54) 19:16.01 (8:06.47) 28:33.68 (9:17.68)
106 Pogorelec, Matthew FR Florida Tech 28:34.06 15
11:08.79 (11:08.79) 19:13.95 (8:05.16) 28:34.06 (9:20.12)
107 Stathis, Costa FR Unattached 28:40.18 15
10:54.27 (10:54.27) 19:23.73 (8:29.46) 28:40.18 (9:16.46)
108 Harris, Brian SR Southeastern U. 28:42.56 15
11:09.24 (11:09.24) 19:15.96 (8:06.72) 28:42.56 (9:26.61)
109 Gomez, Renee Florida Running 28:46.36 16 73
11:32.54 (11:32.54) 19:40.94 (8:08.40) 28:46.36 (9:05.43)
110 Urbaniak, Adam FR Saint Leo 28:47.91 16
11:16.21 (11:16.21) 19:23.10 (8:06.89) 28:47.91 (9:24.82)
111 Robertson, Ryan Florida Running 28:53.53 16 74
11:32.13 (11:32.13) 19:40.95 (8:08.82) 28:53.53 (9:12.59)
112 Medina, Erick FR Webber 28:54.24 16
11:27.87 (11:27.87) 19:38.52 (8:10.65) 28:54.24 (9:15.73)
113 Hundersmarck, Ryan Florida Running 28:55.14 16 75
11:31.97 (11:31.97) 19:41.36 (8:09.39) 28:55.14 (9:13.79)
114 Ramirez, Saul Florida Running 28:56.38 16 76
11:32.22 (11:32.22) 19:40.99 (8:08.77) 28:56.38 (9:15.40)
115 Smale, Tim FR Nova Southeastern 28:58.03 16
10:48.85 (10:48.85) 19:06.95 (8:18.10) 28:58.03 (9:51.09)
116 L'Heureux, Dalton JR Embry-Riddle 28:58.41 16
11:15.24 (11:15.24) 19:25.31 (8:10.07) 28:58.41 (9:33.11)
117 Shave, Zak SR Flagler 29:13.04 16
11:14.60 (11:14.60) 19:36.59 (8:21.99) 29:13.04 (9:36.46)
118 Pancotto, Michael Florida Running 29:13.52 16 77
11:32.33 (11:32.33) 19:42.86 (8:10.53) 29:13.52 (9:30.67)
119 Knowles, Nickolus FR Florida Tech 29:14.04 17
11:24.01 (11:24.01) 19:40.51 (8:16.50) 29:14.04 (9:33.54)
120 Lintz, Palmer SO Embry-Riddle 29:24.56 17
11:14.92 (11:14.92) 19:30.17 (8:15.25) 29:24.56 (9:54.40)
121 Gouriluk, Kael FR Southeastern U. 29:25.73 17
11:24.19 (11:24.19) 19:42.01 (8:17.82) 29:25.73 (9:43.73)
122 Post, Robert FR Webber 29:25.83 17
11:48.61 (11:48.61) 20:01.49 (8:12.88) 29:25.83 (9:24.35)
123 Talavera, Justin SR Flagler 29:34.24 17
11:00.66 (11:00.66) 19:35.31 (8:34.65) 29:34.24 (9:58.94)
124 Gubitz, Albert Florida Running 29:35.61 17 78
11:49.67 (11:49.67) 20:07.32 (8:17.65) 29:35.61 (9:28.30)
125 Jansen, Jacob JR Florida Tech 29:40.52 17
11:40.82 (11:40.82) 20:02.32 (8:21.50) 29:40.52 (9:38.21)
126 Pacifici, Jacob FR Southeastern U. 29:40.78 17
11:36.45 (11:36.45) 20:04.23 (8:27.78) 29:40.78 (9:36.56)
127 Paris, Luke FR Flagler 29:41.09 17
11:16.07 (11:16.07) 19:55.05 (8:38.98) 29:41.09 (9:46.05)
128 Papac, Kevin SR Saint Leo 29:42.73 17
11:22.82 (11:22.82) 19:58.96 (8:36.14) 29:42.73 (9:43.78)
129 Wright, David FR Webber 29:43.57 18
11:48.59 (11:48.59) 20:06.59 (8:18.00) 29:43.57 (9:36.99)
130 Littlefield, Jesse Unattached 29:51.82 18
11:48.76 (11:48.76) 20:17.83 (8:29.07) 29:51.82 (9:34.00)
131 Hondale, Jake FR Florida Tech 30:00.73 18
11:11.39 (11:11.39) 19:45.59 (8:34.20) 30:00.73 (10:15.15)
132 Ownby, Miles Unattached 30:02.79 18
133 Lenssen, Nickolas FR Florida Tech 30:19.89 18
11:54.54 (11:54.54) 20:24.58 (8:30.04) 30:19.89 (9:55.32)
134 Basin, Matthew SO Saint Leo 30:25.35 18
11:40.27 (11:40.27) 20:22.12 (8:41.85) 30:25.35 (10:03.24)
135 Coull, Andrew JR Florida Southern 30:33.56 18
12:01.43 (12:01.43) 20:28.78 (8:27.35) 30:33.56 (10:04.79)
136 Forbis, Grant SR Southeastern U. 30:42.00 18
11:44.80 (11:44.80) 20:17.00 (8:32.20) 30:42.00 (10:25.01)
137 Abellera, Robert JR Unattached 30:47.68 18
11:33.47 (11:33.47) 20:19.38 (8:45.91) 30:47.68 (10:28.31)
138 abeyta, josh SO Florida College 31:17.18 18 79
12:36.08 (12:36.08) 21:18.05 (8:41.97) 31:17.18 (9:59.13)
139 paulin, casey FR Florida College 31:30.08 19 80
12:35.93 (12:35.93) 21:23.49 (8:47.56) 31:30.08 (10:06.60)
140 Pignatone, Benjamin SR Unattached 31:40.08 19
11:50.62 (11:50.62) 20:54.32 (9:03.70) 31:40.08 (10:45.77)
141 McClintock, Tyler Unattached 31:42.50 19
142 McCain, Michael FR Southeastern U. 32:00.20 19
12:20.74 (12:20.74) 21:30.71 (9:09.97) 32:00.20 (10:29.50)
143 Estacio, Alvin FR Florida Tech 32:00.31 19
11:50.83 (11:50.83) 21:18.28 (9:27.45) 32:00.31 (10:42.04)
144 Runac, Justin Florida Running 32:28.30 19
12:53.21 (12:53.21) 22:03.15 (9:09.94) 32:28.30 (10:25.16)
145 Beller, Dustin Unattached 32:32.61 19
12:01.52 (12:01.52) 21:42.11 (9:40.59) 32:32.61 (10:50.51)
146 Robinson, Nicholas Unattached 32:32.95 19
147 Sanchez, Andrew Florida Running 33:15.73 19
13:05.92 (13:05.92) 22:44.06 (9:38.14) 33:15.73 (10:31.68)
148 Anderson-Martin, Jeffery Florida Running 33:16.69 19
13:05.12 (13:05.12) 22:42.47 (9:37.35) 33:16.69 (10:34.23)
149 Wilson, Joshua Unattached 33:52.42 20
150 dineen, jacob FR Florida College 34:31.89 20 81
14:04.38 (14:04.38) 23:28.71 (9:24.33) 34:31.89 (11:03.19)
151 golden, bryan SO Florida College 34:55.91 20 82
14:04.59 (14:04.59) 23:41.09 (9:36.50) 34:55.91 (11:14.83)
152 kercheville, austin JR Florida College 35:09.85 20 83
12:36.53 (12:36.53) 21:17.93 (8:41.40) 35:09.85 (13:51.93)
153 Fehl, Trent Florida Running 35:11.52 20
13:59.85 (13:59.85) 23:43.08 (9:43.23) 35:11.52 (11:28.45)
154 Cortez, Thomas Unattached 35:13.11 20
155 Falconi, Luis Florida Running 36:25.71 20
14:00.85 (14:00.85) 24:22.97 (10:22.12) 36:25.71 (12:02.75)
156 billington, kyle FR Florida College 36:25.73 20 84
16:09.93 (16:09.93) 27:39.61 (11:29.68) 36:25.73 (8:46.13)
157 Pauls, Josh Florida Running 37:15.94 20
14:01.25 (14:01.25) 24:37.10 (10:35.85) 37:15.94 (12:38.85)
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 10/11/2013 - 7:49 PM
FSU Cross Country Invitational - 10/11/2013
www.halfmiletiming.com
Tallahassee, Florida
Event 2 Men 8000 Meter Run NCAA D1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Florida A&M 32 1 2 3 6 20 25 38
Total Time: 2:06:09.24
Average: 25:13.85
2 Florida State 43 5 7 8 9 14 17
Total Time: 2:07:14.94
Average: 25:26.99
3 Florida Gulf Coast 61 4 11 12 16 18 19 24
Total Time: 2:09:34.16
Average: 25:54.84
4 Florida Southern 77 3 6 8 26 34 43 52
Total Time: 2:08:39.55
Average: 25:43.91
5 Ul-Lafayette 91 10 15 21 22 23 26 28
Total Time: 2:12:39.75
Average: 26:31.95
5 Alabama-Huntsville 91 2 5 14 30 40 63 64
Total Time: 2:09:04.19
Average: 25:48.84
7 West Florida 101 7 18 21 23 32 38 44
Total Time: 2:10:06.37
Average: 26:01.28
8 Saint Leo 102 11 12 15 19 45 49 60
Total Time: 2:09:57.62
Average: 25:59.53
9 Embry-Riddle 108 1 9 20 24 54 56 65
Total Time: 2:09:43.81
Average: 25:56.76
10 South Florida 133 13 27 29 30 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:17:57.49
Average: 27:35.50
11 Nova Southeastern 152 22 25 28 31 46 51 66
Total Time: 2:11:44.17
Average: 26:20.84
12 Jacksonville 170 31 32 33 35 39 40
Total Time: 2:25:26.57
Average: 29:05.32
13 Tampa 205 17 39 41 53 55 69 73
Total Time: 2:12:57.51
Average: 26:35.51
14 Florida Tech 243 16 42 57 61 67 72 77
Total Time: 2:14:01.05
Average: 26:48.21
15 Flagler 247 4 36 62 71 74 75 76
Total Time: 2:14:10.53
Average: 26:50.11
16 Southeastern U. 278 35 47 58 68 70 78 79
Total Time: 2:14:55.80
Average: 26:59.16
17 Florida Running Club 385 59 80 81 82 83 84 85
Total Time: 2:22:37.28
Average: 28:31.46
18 Florida College 400 50 86 87 88 89 90 91
Total Time: 2:39:00.25
Average: 31:48.05